RRW HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Tameside Works Park Road Dukinfield SK16 5PT

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£78.09k
Current assets
£233.19k
Current creditors
£140.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07704067
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
13 July 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2021

Next statement due by 21 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28250 - Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JDW HOLDING COMPANY (TAMESIDE) LIMITED15 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

20/07/2120 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-07 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

07/07/207 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company