R.S. BAITS & TACKLE LTD

Dissolved on 10 Apr 2012

Address

R.S. BAITS & TACKLE LTD
19 BANBURY ROAD
KIDLINGTON
OXFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
OX5 1AQ
(99 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Fishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05657091
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 2005
Dissolution Date:
10 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£999.00 on 21 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
30 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2010
Filed on:
21 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Strange
19 Dec 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Victor Strange
19 Dec 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

R.S. BAITS LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

11B HIGH STREET, EYNSHAM
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 4HA
Changed 23 Feb 2010

116 HIGH STREET
EYNSHAM
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE OX29 4HA
Changed 18 Feb 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 13 Apr 2010 16
31 Dec 2007 27 Jan 2009 13
31 Dec 2006 24 Oct 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years