R.S. BLEAKLEY LIMITED

Address

R.S. BLEAKLEY LIMITED
THE WILLOWS GANNOCK PARK
DEGANWY
CONWY
GWYNEDD
LL31 9PZ
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02465419
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£300,000.00 on 7 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £63,284 £63,252 £63,221
Debtors: £248,089 £248,089 £248,089
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £311,373 £311,341 £311,310
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £311,373 £311,341 £311,310
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Bleakley
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 1993
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 1990

Previous Company Names

THE DIAMOND STYLUS COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 28 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

DIAMOND HOUSE
COUNCIL STREET WEST
LLANDUDNO
CONWY
LL30 1ED
Changed 15 Feb 2010

19 TRINITY SQUARE
LLANDUDNO
NORTH WALES
LL30 2RD
Changed 20 Aug 2003

22 TRINITY SQUARE
LLANDUDNO
GWYNEDD
LL30 2RG
Changed 21 Jun 1994

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 11 May 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rsbleakley.co.uk
www.rsbleakley.com
www.rsbleakley.company
www.rsbleakley.org.uk
www.rsbleakley.net
www.rsbleakley.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 25 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 13 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years