RS BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Aug 2012

Address

RS BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED
4 HARDMAN SQUARE
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M3 3EB
(587 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05976904
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 2006
Dissolution Date:
3 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£12,455.55 on 27 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
14 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2010
Filed on:
27 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Rees
24 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jonathan Sherry
24 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
27 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2007
BARCLAYS UNQUOTED INVESTMENTS LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2006

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (4044) LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

ALDERFLAT DRIVE
NEWSTEAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TRENTHAM
STOKE ON TRENT
ST4 8HX
Changed 9 May 2011

BUNTINGFORD BUSINESS PARK
BALDOCK ROAD
BUNTINGFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE SG9 9ER
Changed 16 Jul 2007

THE LODGE
4A CALVERLEY PARK GARDENS
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
TN1 2JN
Changed 14 Nov 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rsbuildingproducts.com
www.rsbuildingproducts.office
www.rsbuildingproducts.org.uk
www.rsbuildingproducts.consulting
www.rsbuildingproducts.org
www.rsbuildingproducts.net
www.rsbuildingproducts.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 14 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 17 Jun 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month