R&S CONTRACTORS LTD

Address

R&S CONTRACTORS LTD
7 B
LYNMOUTH ROAD PERIVALE
GREENFORD
MIDDLESEX
UB6 7HP
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06850679
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £733 £491 £415
Creditors due within one year: £64,957 £77,505
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£64,224 -£77,014 £415
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £59,975
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£62,333 -£74,650 -£56,605
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£62,333 -£74,650 -£56,605
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Radoslaw Celej
18 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RADEX LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR FRONT FLAT 10 CAYTON ROAD
GREENFORD
MIDDLESEX
UB6 8BJ
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Dec 2013

132 COTTON AVENUE
LONDON
W3 6YG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Aug 2013

132 COTTON AVENUE
ACTON
MIDDLESEX
W3 6YG
Changed 18 Jul 2011

118 SHAFTESBURY GARDENS
LONDON
NW10 6LP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Jul 2011

107 SHAFTESBURY GARDENS
NORTH ACTON
LONDON
NW10 6LP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Jul 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 17 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 21 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 4 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 25 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 29 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years