RS DAWE LIMITED

Address

RS DAWE LIMITED
ONEGA HOUSE
112 MAIN ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
DA14 6NE
(1,551 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06680149
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £10,396 £4,030 £28,100
Debtors: £2,554 £20
Creditors due within one year: £135,055 £81,189 £32,919
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£119,659 -£69,605 -£4,799
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£75,015 -£39,027 -£4,799
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Ruberto
25 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MILESTONE RECOVERY LTD
Changed 4 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

ONEGA HOUSE MAIN ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
DA14 6NE
Changed 29 Oct 2012

42 INGRESS PARK AVENUE
INGRESS PARK GREENHITHE
KENT
DA9 9GN
UK
Changed 4 Oct 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 29 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 14 Apr 2016 7
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 13 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 21 Nov 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years