RS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

RS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
1 CHURCH ROAD
CHURCHDOWN
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL3 2ER
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03975343
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£12.00 on 2 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
15 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Shorting
26 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BATH INVESTMENT AND BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2008
SKIPTON BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

ASHSTOCK 1850 LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

15 ROYAL CRESCENT
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 3DA
Changed 12 Jul 2000

12-14 SAINT MARY STREET
NEWPORT
SALOP TF10 7AB
Changed 7 Jun 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 15 Sep 2017 5
30 Apr 2016 11 Oct 2016 6
30 Apr 2015 8 Jul 2015 3
30 Apr 2014 9 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 13 Nov 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years