RS RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

RS RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
55 NORTH STREET
THAME
OXON
OX9 3BH
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03975513
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£50,002.00 on 30 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £10,289 £17,940 £42,727
Debtors: £49,399 £79,658 £61,113
Creditors due within one year: £21,834 £29,587 £43,645
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £40,969 £69,961 £64,202
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £42,264 £71,642 £66,269
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julia Barrington
3 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Julia Barrington
3 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
John Harward
14 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
12 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CANDY TWIST LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2000

Previous Addresses

HASLERS
OLD STATION ROAD
LOUGHTON
ESSEX IG10 4PL
Changed 4 Aug 2007

JOHNSTON HOUSE
JOHNSTON ROAD
WOODFORD GREEN
ESSEX IG8 0XA
Changed 27 Jul 2005

CRWYS HOUSE
33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF24 4YF
Changed 5 Jun 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 8 Mar 2017 12
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years