RSA CONSULTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 Grosvenor Gardens London England SW1W 0BD

Company number
01803896
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
28 March 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 November 2021

Next statement due by 6 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R.D. STEPHENS (CONSULTANCY SERVICES) LIMITED21 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/02/229 February 2022 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

09/02/229 February 2022 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

07/02/227 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-22 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company