RSA INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2020
Legal registered address
20 Fenchurch Street London EC3M 3AU

Company number
02339826
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
26 January 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2020

Next statement due by 9 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUN ALLIANCE GROUP PLC19 July 1996
ROYAL & SUN ALLIANCE INSURANCE GROUP PLC20 May 2008
RSA INSURANCE GROUP PLC26 May 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/06/2120 June 2021Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

20/06/2120 June 2021Resolutions

View Document

20/06/2120 June 2021Resolutions

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021Notification of Regent Bidco Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-06-01

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2021-06-16

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company