RSD PRESSINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Gallan Park Watling Street Cannock Staffordshire England WS11 0XG

Company number
00743208
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
5 December 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 July 2021

Next statement due by 4 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25500 - Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C.& H.HOWE LIMITED7 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2128 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-21 with no updates

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/07/1924 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 31/03/19 UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

View Document

06/08/186 August 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RSD PRESSINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company