R.S.D. SUPPLIES & SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 Rubislaw Terrace Aberdeen Scotland AB10 1XE

Latest financial results as of 31 May 2023
Current assets
£726.78k
Fixed assets
£247.41k
Current creditors
£634.99k
Shareholders funds
£580.39k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC196096
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
11 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2024

Next statement due by 25 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUNMAIL LIMITED21 July 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2413 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-11 with updates

View Document

13/05/2413 May 2024 NewNotification of Jacqueline Cowie as a person with significant control on 2023-08-05

View Document

13/05/2413 May 2024 NewCessation of Robert Glennie Cowie as a person with significant control on 2023-08-05

View Document

13/05/2413 May 2024 NewCessation of Shirlee May Mcdonald as a person with significant control on 2023-09-20

View Document

23/08/2323 August 2023 Termination of appointment of Robert Glennie Cowie as a director on 2023-08-05

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company