RSL NDT LTD



Legal registered address
37 Albyn Place Aberdeen Aberdeen City United Kingdom AB10 1YN

Company number
SC118043
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2022

Next statement due by 30 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RSL (ABERDEEN) LIMITED1 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/226 January 2022 Secretary's details changed for Shepherd & Wedderburn Secretaries Limited on 2022-01-06

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 Registered office address changed from Commercial House 2 Rubislaw Terrace Aberdeen Aberdeen AB10 1XE to 37 Albyn Place Aberdeen Aberdeen City AB10 1YN on 2021-12-06

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/05/2021 May 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / EDWARD CAMERON SINGER / 21/05/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company