RSL REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
ERNST & YOUNG LLP 1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE WATER LANE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS11 5QR

Company number
00237034
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 February 1929
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2005

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2007

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 14 December 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RICHARDSON SHEFFIELD LIMITED4 August 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/12/0914 December 2009FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document (might not be available)

14/09/0914 September 2009NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document (might not be available)

17/04/0917 April 2009NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document (might not be available)

16/04/0916 April 2009ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/03/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document (might not be available)

19/03/0919 March 2009NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document (might not be available)

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company