RSL SHERBURN UNLIMITED



Last updated 9 September 2020
Legal registered address
4600 PARK APPROACH THORPE PARK LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS15 8GB

Company number
02494692
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 March 2020

Next statement due by 14 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RENSHAW SCOTT26 August 2004
RENSHAW SCOTT UNLIMITED7 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/09/201 September 2020FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

24/08/2024 August 2020APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

26/06/2026 June 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DR JOHANNES ROSENTHAL / 22/06/2020

View Document

25/03/2025 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/03/195 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company