RSM & CO (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
6th Floor 25 Farringdon Street London EC4A 4AB

Company number
04273907
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 August 2021

Next statement due by 4 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHARPHOST LIMITED11 September 2001
BAKER TILLY CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED22 November 2001
BAKER TILLY & CO LIMITED26 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

21/08/2021 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

06/02/206 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NIGEL TRISTEM

View Document

28/01/2028 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY NIGEL TRISTEM

View Document

29/08/1929 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RSM & CO (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company