RSM TENON GROUP PLC



Last updated 1 May 2016
Legal registered address
HILL HOUSE 1 LITTLE NEW STREET LONDON EC4A 3TR

Company number
03931297
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
17 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 February 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 March 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TENON GROUP PLC29 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/09/141 September 2014NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

29/08/1429 August 2014ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 31/07/2014

View Document

02/04/142 April 2014ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/02/2014

View Document

04/11/134 November 2013NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALS

View Document

18/10/1318 October 2013STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company