RSMB LIMITED



Legal registered address
SAVOY HILL HOUSE 7-10 SAVOY HILL LONDON WC2R 0BU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£1.63m
Current assets
£2.24m
Current creditors
£1.83m
Shareholders funds
£299.85k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02173860
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
6 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 April 2020

Next statement due by 16 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RSMB TELEVISION RESEARCH LIMITED16 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/04/2015 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/03/2024 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER THOMAS

View Document

02/03/202 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER ADRIAN MUNDY

View Document

26/02/2026 February 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANDREW JOHN CHAPMAN / 26/02/2020

View Document

26/02/2026 February 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / STEVEN GORDON WILCOX / 26/02/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RSMB LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company