RSOFT DESIGN UK LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

RSOFT DESIGN UK LIMITED
3 WARNERS MILL
SILKS WAY
BRAINTREE
ESSEX
CM7 3GB
(574 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2014)
Company Registration No.:
04736718
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 May 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
21 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2013
Filed on:
15 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abogado Nominees Limited
30 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Charles Watchorn
30 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANGELANSWER LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
Changed 26 Aug 2004

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 29 May 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rsoftdesignuk.co.uk
www.rsoftdesignuk.com
www.rsoftdesignuk.org.uk
www.rsoftdesignuk.net
www.rsoftdesignuk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 21 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 16 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 27 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 18 Sep 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years