RSPCA ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 04044564



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
WILBERFORCE WAY, SOUTHWATER HORSHAM WEST SUSSEX RH13 9RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
1 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2019

Next statement due by 15 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELFCO (NO.1994) LIMITED31 October 2000
RSPCA PROPERTIES LIMITED16 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1431 December 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/14View PDF
14/08/1414 August 2014Annual return made up to 1 August 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company