RSS CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Great Western House The Sidings, Boundary Lane Saltney Chester CH4 8RD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£201.91k
Fixed assets
£904
Current creditors
£144.72k
Shareholders funds
£8.10k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05420574
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
11 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2021

Next statement due by 25 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROXBURGH STRUCTURAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED15 October 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/12/2129 December 2021 NewMicro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

06/05/206 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

30/05/1930 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RSS CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company