RSTO LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 5 Mar 2017)

Address

RSTO LIMITED
4 ATLANTIC QUAY
70 YORK STREET
GLASGOW
G2 8JX
(560 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0800 917 6935
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 5 Mar 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 5 Mar 2017)
Company Registration No.:
SC221596
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,937.00 on 15 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2014
Filed on:
15 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £11,448 £112,965
Debtors: £302,512 £356,869
Creditors due within one year: £2,224,285 £1,830,310
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,910,325 -£1,360,476
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,632,588 -£1,041,306
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

John-paul Anderson
25 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
George Freeland
21 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Warren Gee
3 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GEORGE FREELAND
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2014
WARREN GEE
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2014
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2002

Previous Company Names

READY STEADY TRADE ON-LINE LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2006
READY STEADY ON-LINE LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

4 ATLANTIC QUAY 70 YORK STREET
GLASGOW
G2 8JX
Changed 1 Oct 2015

99 GILES STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH6 6BZ
Changed 25 Jun 2015

13 BREADALBANE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH6 5JJ
Changed 25 Nov 2005

EXCHANGE TOWER
19 CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8EH
Changed 4 Aug 2005

19 AINSLIE PLACE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 6AU
Changed 22 Oct 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rsto.consulting
www.rsto.technology
www.rsto.active
www.rsto.community
www.rsto.org.uk
www.rsto.and
www.rsto.computer

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2015 (this information was checked on 5 Mar 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 7 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years