RTC EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Castle Road Eurolink Sittingbourne Kent ME10 3RN

Company number
02108779
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
11 March 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2022

Next statement due by 31 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUFFMAKER LIMITED28 April 1987
MODULAR MERCHANDISING SYSTEMS LIMITED10 April 1992
RTC INDUSTRIES (UK) LIMITED17 September 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/10/2114 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/10/208 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/06/2024 June 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR PAUL HIGGINS

View Document

24/06/2024 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY GARY ROBERTSON

View Document

20/08/1920 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company