RTG VENTURES (EUROPE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
250 Fowler Avenue Farnborough Hampshire United Kingdom GU14 7JP

Latest financial results as of 28 February 2021
Current creditors
£1.86k
Shareholders funds
£-1.86k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07147702
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 February 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLOUD CHANNEL LIMITED14 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2331 January 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

31/01/2331 January 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

15/11/2215 November 2022 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

15/11/2215 November 2022 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

03/11/223 November 2022 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company