R.T.J. SYSTEMS LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Mar 2013

Address

R.T.J. SYSTEMS LIMITED
127 HIGH STREET
BARRY
VALE OF GLAMORGAN
CF62 7DT
Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04293959
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 2001
Dissolution Date:
19 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 27 Jan 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
12 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2011
Filed on:
27 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Hawkins
23 Oct 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
23 Oct 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Hawkins
23 Oct 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ACCESSSEND LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

63 ROMILLY PARK ROAD
BARRY
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF62 6RR
Changed 11 Aug 2004

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
SAINT JAMESS BUILDINGS
79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER M1 6FR
Changed 27 Oct 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rtjsystems.consulting
www.rtjsystems.active
www.rtjsystems.computer
www.rtjsystems.and
www.rtjsyste.ms
www.rtjsystems.org.uk
www.rtjsystems.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 12 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 4 May 2011 8
30 Sep 2009 24 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 4 Aug 2009 11
30 Sep 2007 16 Jul 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years