RTM (GROUP) SERVICES PLC

Dissolved on 21 Mar 2009

Address

RTM (GROUP) SERVICES PLC
C/O ERNST & YOUNG LLP
CITYGATE ST JAMES BOULEVARD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 4JD
Classification:

Other special trades construction

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01927451
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 1985
Dissolution Date:
21 Mar 2009
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2006
Filed on:
10 May 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2007
Filed on:
5 Nov 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 1993

Previous Company Names

GARFORD LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 1993

Previous Addresses

C/O ERNST & YOUNG LLP
1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE
WATER LANE
LEEDS LS11 5QR
Changed 10 Jan 2008

CONISTON ROAD, KITTY BREWESTER
BLYTH
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE24 4RF
Changed 22 Dec 2007

NO 2 APEX BUSINESS VILLAGE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE23 7BF
Changed 5 Nov 2007

FRONT STREET
BEBSIDE
BLYTH
NORTHUMBERLAND NE24 4HN
Changed 6 Apr 2004

58 MARINE AVENUE
WHITLEY BAY
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE26 1NQ
Changed 22 Jun 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rtmservices.co.uk
www.rtmservices.services
www.rtmservices.business
www.rtmservices.org.uk
www.rtmservices.active
www.rtmservices.and
www.rtmservices.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2006 10 May 2007 8
30 Jun 2005 3 May 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 2 Feb 2005 8
30 Jun 2003 6 May 2004 11
30 Jun 2002 27 Jan 2003 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years