RTS CONTRACTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
34 MELVILLE STREET EDINBURGH EH3 7HA

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£573.18k
Current assets
£3.09m
Fixed assets
£33.22k
Current creditors
£2.20m
Shareholders funds
£919.42k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC205745
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
3 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 November 2020

Next statement due by 4 December 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROSE TURNKEY SOLUTIONS LIMITED10 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/01/2121 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

07/02/207 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/02/207 February 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL RTS CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED

View Document

07/02/207 February 2020 CESSATION OF DAVID LEE ROSE AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RTS CONTRACTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company