RTS WIND RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Address

RTS WIND RECRUITMENT LIMITED
BEAUMONT ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES FIRST FLOOR, ENTERPRISE HOUSE
202-206 LINTHORPE ROAD
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS1 3QW
(1,280 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01482 274 570
Phone: 01642 240 670
Web:
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05660452
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2015
Filed on:
12 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £147,169 £386,060 £309,096
Debtors: £362,695 £296,792 £638,721
Creditors due within one year: £7,107 £8,888 £196,862
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £510,241 £697,646 £750,955
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £520,669 £712,470 £768,395
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Mcbride
21 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

RTS WIND LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2016
KMB RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2016

Previous Addresses

BEAUMONT ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES FIRST FLOOR, ENTERPRISE HOUSE
202-206 LINTHORPE ROAD
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS1 3QW
ENGLAND
Changed 12 May 2015

C/O BEAUMONT ACCOUNTANCY
UNIT 306 THE INNOVATION CENTRE
VIENNA COURT KIRKLEATHAM BUSINESS PARK
REDCAR
CLEVELAND
TS10 5SH
Changed 12 May 2015

UNIT 117 CLEVELAND BUSINESS CENTRE 1 WATSON STREET
MIDDLESBROUGH
TS1 2RQ
Changed 30 May 2012

3 WYCHERLEY AVENUE
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS5 5HH
Changed 11 Mar 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 9 Feb 2016 2
31 Dec 2014 2 Dec 2015 12
31 Dec 2013 5 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 15 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 20 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years