RTT GROUP PLC

Dissolved on 25 Sep 2008

Address

RTT GROUP PLC
WESTCOMBE HOUSE
7-9 STAFFORD ROAD
WALLINGTON
SURREY
SM6 9AN
Classification:

Installation electrical wiring etc.

Plumbing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01180580
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 1974
Dissolution Date:
25 Sep 2008
Dissolved after 34 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2003
Filed on:
14 Sep 2004
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2005
Filed on:
25 Oct 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Koch
before 3 Oct 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Terry Peckham
1 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Si Proserve Nl Bv
9 Aug 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2006
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 1992
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 1991
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 1991
LLOYDS BANK PLC
COUNTER INDEMNITY & CHARGE ON DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 1988
LLOYDS BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 1983

Previous Company Names

RTT ENGINEERING SERVICES PLC
Changed 17 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

STRATHMORE HOUSE
31 -33 HIGH STREET
CARSHALTON
SURREY SM5 3AX
Changed 13 Feb 1991

GARDEN HALL HOUSE
WELLESLEY ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY SM2 5BW
Changed 14 Jun 1990

EXECUTIVE HOUSE
55 CARSHALTON ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY
Changed 23 Aug 1986


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2003 14 Sep 2004 9
31 Dec 2002 29 Apr 2003 4
31 Dec 2001 23 Jul 2002 7
31 Mar 2001 4 Sep 2001 6
31 Mar 2000 4 Oct 2000 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 03

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years