RUBAX LIFTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Wilson House Cinnamon Park Fearnhead Warrington Cheshire WA2 0XP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£1.55m
Current assets
£9.92m
Current creditors
£3.57m
Shareholders funds
£6.51m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01509899
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 July 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 29 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 29 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2022

Next statement due by 13 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RUBAX LIFT SERVICES LIMITED29 October 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2213 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-03-30 with no updates

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/01/206 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID SHARP

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company