RUBBER RIMS LIMITED

Address

RUBBER RIMS LIMITED
FOUR OAKS GATERING LANE
SUTTON-IN-CRAVEN
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD20 7JF
Classification:

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06832145
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Mar 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2016
Filed on:
9 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Taylor
2 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
2 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Taylor
27 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IDEAL (GB) LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rubberrims.com
www.rubberri.ms
www.rubberrims.repair
www.rubberrims.trade
www.rubberrims.parts
www.rubberrims.net
www.rubberrims.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 24 Mar 2017 13
28 Feb 2015 23 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 28 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 5 Jan 2014 11
28 Feb 2012 22 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years