RUBERY OWEN HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Waterfront Business Park Brierley Hill West Midlands United Kingdom DY5 1LX

Company number
00166447
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
14 April 1920
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2021

Next statement due by 13 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RUBERY,OWEN HOLDINGS LIMITED26 May 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2213 January 2022 NewRegistered office address changed from Suite 1.02 Grosvenor House Hollinswood Road Central Park Telford Shropshire TF2 9TW England to 3 Waterfront Business Park Brierley Hill West Midlands DY5 1LX on 2022-01-13

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RUBERY OWEN HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company