RUBICON DRINKS LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2016
Legal registered address
CROSSLEY DRIVE MAGNA PARK MILTON KEYNES MK17 8FL

Company number
01585600
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 September 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2020

Next statement due by 24 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

11070 - Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RUBICON PRODUCTS LIMITED4 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/01/1525 January 2015FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 25/01/15

View Document

05/01/155 January 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/01/2015 FROM
CROSSLEY DRIVE MAGNA PARK
MILTON KEYNES
MK17 8FL
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

05/01/155 January 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/01/2015 FROM
A.G. BARR P.L.C. CROSSLEY DRIVE
MAGNA PARK
MILTON KEYNES
MK17 8FL
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

05/01/155 January 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STUART LORIMER

View Document

05/01/155 January 2015Annual return made up to 2 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company