RUBICON LONDON LIMITED



Legal registered address
21 Peaks Hill Purley Surrey CR8 3JG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£46.03k
Fixed assets
£175.21k
Current creditors
£2.03k
Shareholders funds
£219.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03602416
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
22 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2021

Next statement due by 24 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COOLOVER LIMITED17 September 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2120 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-10 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

13/07/2013 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

11/07/1911 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company