RUBIS (TRINIDAD) LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Mar 2014

Address

RUBIS (TRINIDAD) LIMITED
TEN
DOMINION STREET
LONDON
EC2M 2EE
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00308930
Incorporation Date:
3 Jan 1936
Dissolution Date:
25 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 78 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
21 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
10 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 180 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christian Cochet
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ricardo Milford
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mauricio Nicholls
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Frederic Royer
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Colleen Scantlebury
21 Oct 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CHEVRON (TRINIDAD) LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2011
TEXACO (TRINIDAD) LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2006

Previous Addresses

1 WESTFERRY CIRCUS
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 4HA
Changed 13 Apr 2011

1 KNIGHTSBRIDGE GREEN
LONDON
SW1X 7QA
Changed 21 Feb 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rubis.sale
www.rubis.net
www.rubis.motorcycles
www.rubis.industries
www.rubis.org.uk
www.rubis.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 21 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 21 Jan 2011 13
31 Dec 2008 23 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 25 Mar 2009 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
180 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code