RUBIX GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Last updated 15 July 2019
Legal registered address
DAKOTA HOUSE CONCORD BUSINESS PARK MANCHESTER ENGLAND M22 0RR

Company number
00162925
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 January 1920
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2020

Next statement due by 24 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRAMMER LIMITED28 December 2017
IPH-BRAMMER LIMITED26 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/06/1910 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW DAVID SILVERBECK

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DUNCAN MAGRATH

View Document

04/07/184 July 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / IPH-BRAMMER MIDCO 3 LIMITED / 26/06/2018

View Document

26/06/1826 June 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED IPH-BRAMMER LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 26/06/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company