RUBY SHEEN INCORPORATING SCAROSE LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

RUBY SHEEN INCORPORATING SCAROSE LTD
73 CLAIFE AVENUE
WINDERMERE
CUMBRIA
LA23 2LH
Classification:

Other cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06717183
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
31 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2014
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £2,035 £4,279
Debtors: £3,153 £5,785
Creditors due within one year: £11,390 £12,801
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,202 -£2,737
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£4,464 £26
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Nicholas
7 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RUBY SHEEN LIMITED
Changed 17 May 2011

Previous Addresses

1 DROOMER LANE
WINDERMERE
LA23 2LX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Dec 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 31 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 16 Apr 2012 6
31 Oct 2010 4 Aug 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years