RUDE WINES LIMITED

Address

RUDE WINES LIMITED
LYNDEN HOUSE NEW MILLS
LOWER ROAD TRADING ESTATE
LEDBURY
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR8 2DJ
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05527930
Incorporation Date:
4 Aug 2005 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Aug 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Aug 2015
Filed on:
21 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jul 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Guest
28 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Anthony Killeen
4 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NUDE WINES LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2012
DASH FM LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

FORTIS ET FIDES
WHITESTONE BUSINESS PARK
WHITESTONE
HEREFORD
HR1 3SE
Changed 25 Jan 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rudewines.marketing
www.rudewines.sale
www.rudewin.es
www.rudewines.org.uk
www.rudewines.market
www.rudewines.org
www.rudewines.markets

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 12 Apr 2016 10
30 Jun 2014 15 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 7 Apr 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 24 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 30 Apr 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 66 times in the last year