RUDOLF CHEMICALS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Keys Road Alfreton Trading Estate Alfreton Derbyshire DE55 7FQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£783.65k
Current assets
£1.68m
Current creditors
£216.29k
Shareholders funds
£1.68m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01432594
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
22 June 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2022

Next statement due by 28 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STORRANT LIMITED31 December 1979
TEXCHEM LIMITED24 October 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/02/2223 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-14 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

24/02/2124 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

27/02/2027 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company