RUDOLPH & HELLMANN AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Charter House Sandford Street Lichfield Staffordshire England WS13 6QA

Company number
03881895
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2021

Next statement due by 14 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52219 - Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PORTWIDE LIMITED22 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/11/2117 November 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

12/02/2012 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PETER JOHANNES HENDRIKUS WIJNEN

View Document

27/09/1927 September 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT BOMMERS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RUDOLPH & HELLMANN AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company