RUDRIDGE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lodge Way House Lodge Way Harlestone Road Northampton United Kingdom NN5 7UG

Company number
03923995
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
11 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2022

Next statement due by 15 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STARGROW LIMITED15 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2228 February 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-01 with no updates

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/03/1528 March 2015 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

20/03/1520 March 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED KIERAN GRIFFIN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company