RUFFIANS GROUP LIMITED

Address

RUFFIANS GROUP LIMITED
25 CODRINGTON HILL
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE23 1LR
Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07654975
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£666.67 on 9 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jun 2016
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £148,950 £271,569 £236,088
Debtors: £106,543 £113,798 £32,500
Creditors due within one year: £144,793 £70,539 £48,454
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £150,532 £327,278 £244,279
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £558,444 £333,444 £333,444
Total Assets less Liabilities: £89,280
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,467 £150,254 £89,280
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Cannon
2 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Janet Fogg
22 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Murphy
22 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Stobart
22 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lennart Van Woerkom
22 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Frederic Van Woerkom
22 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2016

Previous Company Names

RUFFIANS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

57 NOEL ROAD
ISLINGTON
LONDON
N1 8HE
Changed 10 Jan 2017


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ruffiansgroup.services
www.ruffiansgroup.net
www.ruffiansgroup.org
www.ruffiansgroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 11 Apr 2017 5
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 27 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 28 Feb 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years