RUG COUTURE LIMITED

Address

RUG COUTURE LIMITED
UNIT 1 GREGSTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BIRMINGHAM ROAD
OLDBURY
WEST MIDLANDS
B69 4EX
Phone: 0845 071 9303
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05728357
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
30 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £153,566 £131,837 £139,391
Debtors: £24,874 £22,357 £34,561
Creditors due within one year: £174,768 £151,600 £152,713
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,672 £2,594 £21,239
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,471 £3,980 £21,944
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Cartwright
2 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Lee Darlington
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
James Hughes
27 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
2 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Amerjeet Madhar
27 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 2011
ATKINS PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 2010
ATKINS PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

STYLE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 GREGSTON TRADING ESTATE
BIRMINGHAM ROAD
OLDBURY
WEST MIDLNADS
B69 4EX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Jun 2013

163 STOURBRIDGE ROAD
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B63 3UD
Changed 29 Mar 2011

2 WHEELEYS ROAD, EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B15 2LD
Changed 28 Sep 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 30 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 8 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 9 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years