RUHI ENTERPRISES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Export House Unit 13 Iron Bridge Close Great Central Way London NW10 0UF

Latest financial results as of 28 February 2023
Cash in bank
£3.52m
Current assets
£7.31m
Current creditors
£1.11m
Shareholders funds
£6.22m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02173471
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2024

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2024

Next statement due by 18 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEXTON ENTERPRISES LIMITED8 March 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/02/249 February 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-04 with no updates

View Document

04/01/244 January 2024 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-02-28

View Document

28/02/2328 February 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
04/01/234 January 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-01-04 with no updates

View Document

28/02/2228 February 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company