RUISSELLEMENT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2017)

Address

RUISSELLEMENT LIMITED
16 ROWFANT ROAD
LONDON
SW17 7AS
Classification:

Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Wholesale of other intermediate products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03854909
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2,702,969.00 on 27 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
26 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2015
Filed on:
18 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £82,436 £35,418 £44,927
Debtors: £8,780 £29,597 £16,100
Creditors due within one year: £85,597 £32,869 £23,903
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,619 £51,084 £58,987
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,619 £66,157 £75,580
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Morpeth
27 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PROTEX HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2014
PRO-TEX CAPILLARY DRESSINGS LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2005
MAS MANUFACTURING LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

16 ROWFANT ROAD
LONDON
SW17 7AS
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Nov 2013

C/O WOLLASTONS LLP, BRIERLY
PLACE, NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
CM2 0AP
Changed 3 Nov 2013

C/O WOLLASTONS
BRIERLY PLACE
NEW LONDON ROAD CHELMSFORD
ESSEX CM2 0AP
Changed 28 Jan 2008

86 ROSEBERY AVENUE
LONDON
N17 9SA
Changed 14 May 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 26 Jul 2017 6
31 Jan 2016 27 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 18 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 16 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years