RUMENCO LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2020
Legal registered address
STRETTON HOUSE, DERBY ROAD STRETTON BURTON ON TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE DE13 0DW

Company number
04016333
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
16 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2020

Next statement due by 30 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

10910 - Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SJC 90 LIMITED18 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/06/2017 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/10/199 October 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 040163330009

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

21/06/1921 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 040163330008

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company