RUN MEDIA LIMITED

Address

RUN MEDIA LIMITED
26 RAYDEAN ROAD
NEW BARNET
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN5 1AN
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Combined office administrative service activities

Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Activities of conference organisers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05449723
Incorporation Date:
11 May 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
19 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jun 2014
Filed on:
19 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Evans
11 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Lynne Evans
11 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
11 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LYNNE EVANS EVENTS LTD
Changed 2 Apr 2014
LYNNE EVANS - EVENT SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 22 May 2006

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/06/2009 FROM
26 RAYDEAN ROAD
NEW BARNET
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN5 1AN
Changed 19 Jun 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 19 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 29 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 26 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 21 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 2 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years