RUPIZ MEDIA LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

RUPIZ MEDIA LIMITED
26 FOUBERTS PLACE
FIRST FLOOR
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1F 7PP
(142 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2014)
Company Registration No.:
05960050
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
26 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2009
Filed on:
21 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rupinder Khurana
9 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EPURPLE MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

26 FOUBERTS PLACE
LONDON
W1F 7PP

PARADE HOUSE 135 THE PARADE
HIGH STREET
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 1NS
Changed 30 Jun 2010

11 PARADE HOUSE
135 THE PARADE HIGH STREET
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD17 1NS
Changed 19 Feb 2007

INGLES MANOR, CASTLE HILL AVENUE
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT20 2RD
Changed 17 Oct 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 26 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 11 Aug 2008 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years