RUSH COURIER SERVICES LIMITED

Address

RUSH COURIER SERVICES LIMITED
ANOVA HOUSE WICKHURST LANE
BROADBRIDGE HEATH
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 3LZ
(362 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Licensed carriers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02619179
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
6 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2015
Filed on:
30 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £73,378 £6,011
Debtors: £1,668,339 £1,125,393
Creditors due within one year: £1,498,037 £915,332
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £243,680 £216,072
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £59,470 £95,021
Total Assets less Liabilities: £541,816 £535,840
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £541,816 £535,840
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anova Secretarial Services Limited
11 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Howard
25 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
David Killick
12 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Robert Massey
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Morland
15 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2008
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2008
ALAN DODD, SHIRLEY A DODD AND D A PHILLIPS & CO LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2003

Previous Company Names

RUSH COURIERS SERVICE LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2010
RUSH COURIERS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2010
POST HASTE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2010
POSTHASTE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2008
ARROW EXPRESS LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

ABACUS HOUSE WICKHURST LANE
BROADRIDGE HEATH
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 3LY
Changed 10 Jul 2012

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 14 Aug 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rushcourierservices.co.uk
www.rushcourier.com
www.rushcourier.net
www.rushcourierservic.es
www.rushcourier.and
www.rushcourierservices.net
www.rushcourier.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 6 Oct 2015 4
30 Jun 2014 26 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 13 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 5 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 30 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years