RUSH MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Last updated 21 May 2020
Legal registered address
THE BARN MEADOW COURT, FAYGATE LANE FAYGATE HORSHAM WEST SUSSEX ENGLAND RH12 4SJ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2018
Cash in bank
£921
Current assets
£283.37k
Current creditors
£193.05k
Shareholders funds
£90.32k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03351337
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 April 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

53201 - Licensed carriers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POST HASTE GROUP LIMITED28 April 2008
POSTHASTE SERVICES LIMITED15 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/03/2017 March 2020ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

24/04/1924 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/12/1811 December 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ROBERT IAN MASSEY

View Document

11/12/1811 December 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ROBERT IAN MASSEY / 11/12/2018

View Document

11/12/1811 December 2018CESSATION OF RICHARD THOMAS HOWARD AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company